ईमेल निर्देशिका

Administration
Name Designation Phone No.
श्रीमती अंजू भल्ला Joint Secretary (Admn.) & Nodal Officer for COVID-19 ( Public Grievances) Administration 011-26516077
श्री सुनील कुमार Joint Secretary Administration 011-26962216
श्री जी. श्रीनिवासनी Deputy Secretary Administration 011-26590563
श्री राकेश कटारिया Deputy Secretary Administration 011-26510066
श्री बीकेपी अंगम Deputy Secretary Administration 011-26510204
श्री उन्नी कृष्णन टी. Deputy Secretary Administration 011-26590340
श्री तपन कुमार सरकार Deputy Secretary Administration 011-26590349
श्री अतिन सिंह यादव Under Secretary Administration 011-26590670
श्री गौतम गोविंद Under Secretary Administration 011-26590501
श्री पवन शर्मा Section Officer Administration 011-26590233
श्री दीपक नेगी Section Officer Administration 011-26590517
श्री ए. के. बिश्वास Section Officer Administration 011-26590470
श्री रवि कुमार Section Officer Administration 011-26590365
श्रीमती अर्चना गुप्ता Section Officer Administration 011-26590292
श्रीमती चारु अरुणाचलम Section Officer Administration 011-26590233
PCPM
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. अखिलेश गुप्ता Sr. Adviser & Head & Nodal officer for COVID-19 ( Actions/Key Decisions) PCPM 011-26862512
डॉ रवींद्र कुमार पाणिग्रह्य Scientist D PCPM 011 26590441
डॉ भूपेंद्र के शर्मा Scientist C PCPM 011-26590301
पी के आर्य Scientist C PCPM 011-26590331
श्री। मयंक मिश्रा JA PCPM 011-26590613
श्री अनीतेश कुमार Section Officer PCPM 011-26590315
INSPIRE Programme
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. संजय कुमार मिश्रा Head INSPIRE Programme 011-26527463
डॉ. उमेश कुमार शर्मा Scientist F INSPIRE Programme 011-26590680
डॉ बिपिन जोशी Scientist F INSPIRE Programme 011-26590214
सुश्री तमन्ना अरोड़ा Scientist C INSPIRE Programme 011-26590274
डॉ. डी.वी. फणी कुमार Scientist D INSPIRE Programme 011-26590636
डॉ. एस. मल्लिकार्जुन बाबू Scientist C INSPIRE Programme 011-26590268
डॉ. रुक्मणी अरुणाचलम Scientist B INSPIRE Programme 011-26590488
श्री सुनीत मिंज Scientist B INSPIRE Programme 011-26590417
Secretary
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ रेनू स्वरुप Secretary Secretary 011-26510068, 26511439
Secretary's Office
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री अनुज कुमार त्रिपाठी Principal Staff Officer (PSO) Secretary's Office 011-26510068
श्री भारत भूषण भटनागर Sr PPS Secretary's Office 011-26511439
श्री सुशील कुमार PPS Secretary's Office 011-26510068, 26863847(F)
श्री राजेन्द्र कुमार PPS Secretary's Office 011-26511439
Vigilance
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री सुनील कुमार, संयुक्त सचिव Chief Vigilance Officer Vigilance 011-26962216
श्री सोवमेंद्र चंदा Deputy Secretary Vigilance 011-26590275
SMP Division
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री सुनील कुमार Joint Secretary SMP Division 011-26962216
श्री एस. के. पाणि Deputy Secretary SMP Division 011-26967357
श्री जे. वेंकटरमण Under Secretary SMP Division 011-26590518
श्री विनोद कुमार शर्मा Under Secretary SMP Division 011-26590515
सुश्री अनीता धाद्रा Under Secretary SMP Division 011-26590350
SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP)
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ देबप्रिया दत्ता Head SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP) 011-26590595
श्रीमती इंदु पुरी Scientist E SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP) 011-26590341
डॉ. रश्मि शर्मा Scientist E SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP) 011- 26590541
डॉ. कोंगा गोपीकृष्णा Scientist E SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP) 011-26590298
डॉ उमा मलिक Scientist D SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP) 011-26590427
डॉ अनुराधा पुघाटी Scientist-C SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP) 011-26590618
सुश्री रजनी रावती Jr Analyst SEED and State S&T Programme(SSTP) 011-26590669
R&D Infrastructure
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री एसएस कोहली Head R&D Infrastructure 011-26513277
डॉ. प्रतिष्ठा पांडे Scientist F R&D Infrastructure 011-26590452
डॉ. ए भट्टाचार्य Scientist E R&D Infrastructure 011-26590539
डॉ प्रवाकर मोहंती Scientist D R&D Infrastructure 011-26590383
सुश्री सुचिता लोखंडे Scientist C R&D Infrastructure 011-26590243
शुभम गोयल Scientist B R&D Infrastructure 011-26590625
International Cooperation
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री संजीव के. वार्ष्णेय Head International Cooperation 011-26961912
श्रीमती उज्ज्वला त्रिप्ती टिर्की Scientist F International Cooperation 011-26590377
डॉ. शिवाजी चदरम Scientist F International Cooperation 011-26590489
डॉ. श्रीमती ज्योति शर्मा Scientist E International Cooperation 011-26590304
श्री राजीव कुमार Scientist E International Cooperation 011-26590454
डॉ. सुलक्षणा जैन Scientist D International Cooperation 011-26590582
श्रीमती मीनू बजाज Under Secretary International Cooperation 011-26590265
श्री अश्विनी कुमार Under Secretary International Cooperation 011-26590691
श्रीमती कमलेश कालरा Sr. AO, ILTP International Cooperation 011-26590605
NCSTC
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ प्रवीण अरोड़ा Head NCSTC 011-26590331
श्री सुजीत बनर्जी Scientist F NCSTC 011-26590312
श्री पमपोश कुमार Scientist F NCSTC 011-26525541
डॉ. एबीपी मिश्रा Scientist E NCSTC 011-26590325
श्री राजिंदर सिंह Scientist D NCSTC 011-26590253
NGP
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री पी. एस. आचार्य Head NGP 011-26169135
डॉ देबप्रिया दत्ता Associate Head / Scientist G NGP 011-26590595
डॉ ए के सिंह Scientist E NGP 011-26590356
डॉ शुभा पांडेय Scientist G NGP 011-26590351
श्री खालिद अंसारी Under Secretary NGP 011-26182973
Autonomous Institution Division
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री सुनील कुमार Joint Secretary Autonomous Institution Division 011-26962216
डॉ राजकुमार जोशी Scientist E Autonomous Institution Division 011-26590348
डॉ आनंद कामविस्दारी Scientist F Autonomous Institution Division 011-26590653
श्री प्रदीप कुमार सिंह Deputy Director Autonomous Institution Division 011-26590407
डॉ. एम. मोहंती Scientist F Autonomous Institution Division 011-26590207
श्री नरेश कुमार तिवारी Section Officer Autonomous Institution Division
श्री अनितेश कुमार Section Officer Autonomous Institution Division 011-26590315
श्रीमती के. एस. गीता Section Officer Autonomous Institution Division 011-26590528
श्री थिंगोम ललित के.आर. सिंह Under Secretary Autonomous Institution Division
Technology Watch & Foresighting
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री पी एस आचार्य Head Technology Watch & Foresighting 011-26590557
Frontier and Futuristic Technologies (FFT) Division
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. के. आर. मुरली मोहन Head Frontier and Futuristic Technologies (FFT) Division 011 26590319
श्री राजीव शर्मा Scientist F Frontier and Futuristic Technologies (FFT) Division 011-26590310
डॉ. स्वाति रावल डांग Scientist C Frontier and Futuristic Technologies (FFT) Division 011-26590617
सुश्री तनुश्री शर्मा Scientist B Frontier and Futuristic Technologies (FFT) Division 011-26590655
सुश्री रजनी कुशवाहा JA Frontier and Futuristic Technologies (FFT) Division 011-26590614
Technology Development Transfer
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. नीरज शर्मा Head Technology Development Transfer 011-26590223
डॉ श्रीमती अनीता अग्रवाल Scientist E Technology Development Transfer 011-26590343
डॉ. अखिलेश मिश्रा Scientist D Technology Development Transfer 011-26590254
डॉ. कृष्ण कांत पुलीचेरला Scientist D Technology Development Transfer 011-26590255
श्री मोहिंदर सिंह Scientist C Technology Development Transfer 011-26590287
श्री प्रमोद सा Scientist C Technology Development Transfer 011-26590219
SwarnaJayanti Fellowship Cell
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री मिलिंद कुलकर्णी Head SwarnaJayanti Fellowship Cell 011-26512217
श्रीमती सीना राजू JA SwarnaJayanti Fellowship Cell 011-26590614
Chief Controller of Accounts Office
Name Designation Phone No.
सुश्री पूर्वा मीना Deputy Controller of Accounts ( Jaipur) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 0141-2231475
श्री अखिलेश झा Chief Controller of Accounts Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26962962
श्री राजीव पाण्डेय PA to CCA Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26962962
श्री। दलीप कुमार Sr. A O (Admin) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26856126
श्री। कमल धमीजा Sr. A.O (Control) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26590587
श्री। सुबोध मिश्रा Sr.AO, PAO (DSIR) & (IAW) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26590531
श्री। धरम वीरो Sr.AO (Admin, Pension) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26590329
श्री। हर्षवर्धन शर्मा Sr. AO, PAO(DST) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26590605
श्री ज्ञान चंद मीणा Sr. AO, PAO(DST) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26856126
सुश्री अंजू गर्ग Sr.AO, (Internal Audit Wing) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26590389
श्री हर्षवर्धन शर्मा Sr.AO PAO (DBT) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-24362961
सुश्री अंजू गर्गो Accounts Officer (ILTP) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26590389
श्री पिनाकी डे Sr. A.O (RPAO Kolkata) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 033-22878657
श्रीमती ए. श्री सत्यवाणी Sr. A.O (RPAO Hyderabad) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 040-24650192
श्री। विनीत सिंह नेगी Sr. A.O (CPAO Dehradun) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 0135-2657329
श्री। आशीष जैनी Sr. A.O (RPAO Jaipur) Chief Controller of Accounts Office 011-26590605
NSDI Division
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री पी.एस. आचार्य Head & CEO NSDI Division 011-26169135, 011-26519530
श्री आर. एन. नंदा Superintending Surveyor, Survey of India NSDI Division 011-26182967
श्री खालिद अंसारी Under Secretary NSDI Division 011-26182973
श्री धर्मेन्द्र सिंह System Analyst NSDI Division 011-26182973
श्री सुशिल कुमार Officer Surveyor, Survey of India NSDI Division 011-26177249
श्री विजेन्द्र शर्मा Surveyor, Survey of India NSDI Division 011-26182967
Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other)
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. श्रीमती अनीता गुप्ता Head Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590213
डॉ. जी. वी. आर. रेड्डी Scientist E Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590604
डॉ. नीलिमा आलम Scientist E Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590467
श्री विनीत सैनी Scientist E Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590372
डॉ. रंजीत कृष्णा पई Scientist D Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590475
डॉ संजय कुमार Scientist D Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590270
श्री जेबीवी रेड्डी Scientist E Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590328
डॉ. किरण कुमार चल्ला Scientist C Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590634
एर. धीरेंद्र तिवारी Scientist C Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590622
डॉ रंजीत कृष्णा पाई Scientist E Technology Missions Division(Energy, Water & all Other) 011-26590475
NEB Division
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. श्रीमती अनीता गुप्ता Associate Head / Scientist G NEB Division 011-26590213
श्री प्रवीण रॉय Scientist F NEB Division 011-26590316
डॉ नवीन वशिष्ठ Scientist F NEB Division 011-26590449
डॉ. सपना कौशिक Scientist D NEB Division 011-26590399
श्री रविंदर गौरी Scientist E NEB Division 011-26590373
WISE-KIRAN Division
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ निशा मेंदीरत्ता Head WISE-KIRAN Division 011-26565776
श्रीमती नमिता गुप्ता Scientist G WISE-KIRAN Division 011-26590371
डॉ. वंदना सिंह Scientist E WISE-KIRAN Division 011-26590675
डॉ गिरिजा शंकर Scientist D WISE-KIRAN Division 011-26590502
डॉ. छामा अवस्थी Scientist C WISE-KIRAN Division 011-26590439
श्री पवन कुमार Scientist C WISE-KIRAN Division 011-26590290
Climate Change Programme
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. निशा मेंदीरत्ता Head Climate Change Programme 011-26590497
डॉ. सुशीला नेगी Scientist E Climate Change Programme 011-26590551
डॉ. रवींद्र कुमार पाणिग्रही Scientist D Climate Change Programme 011-26590441
डॉ स्वाति जैनी Scientist-C Climate Change Programme 011-26591225
TDT (EV)
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री साजिद मुबाशिरो Head TDT (EV) 011-26590544
श्री. सुरेश बाबू मुत्तना Scientist D TDT (EV) 011-26590593
SERC Cell
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ मनोज कुमार पटैरिया Head SERC Cell 011-26523577
डॉ. जी. हरीश कुमार Scientist F SERC Cell 011-26590334
श्री प्रवीण कुमार एस Scientist F SERC Cell 011-26590353
Good Laboratory Practice
Name Designation Phone No.
सुश्री एकता कपूर Scientist F Good Laboratory Practice 011-26950249
Integrated Finance Division
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री विश्वजीत सहाय Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser Integrated Finance Division 011-26963689
रमेसन पी. वी. Director Integrated Finance Division 011-26963689
विनोद सिंह PS Integrated Finance Division 011-26963689
श्री मनोज कुमार Director Integrated Finance Division 011-26962743
श्री रजनीश मोहन सिंह Director Integrated Finance Division 011-26590306
श्री विनोद कुमार Under Secretary Integrated Finance Division 011-26590470
श्री आलोक राय चौधरी Under Secretary Integrated Finance Division 011-26590299
श्री संतोष कुमार मिश्रा Under Secretary Integrated Finance Division 011-23532371, 011-26950342
श्री. अनिल कुमार थपलियाली Section Officer Integrated Finance Division 011-26590250
Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission)
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ नम्रता पाठक Associate Head / Scientist F Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission) 011-26590367,011-26522815
श्री राजीव खन्ना Scientist C Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission) 011-26590368
डॉ नागबूपैथी मोहन Scientist C Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission) 011-26590432
श्रीमती रूपश्री दास Scientist B Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission) 011-26590218
डॉ पूनम यादव Scientist B Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission) 011-26590556
INSPIRE-MANAK
Name Designation Phone No.
अनुराग मिश्रा Scientist C INSPIRE-MANAK 011-26590443
डॉ संजय कुमार मिश्रा Head INSPIRE-MANAK 011-26527463
डॉ संदीप बंसल Scientist C INSPIRE-MANAK 011-26590399
Technology Missions Division (Supercomputing Mission)
Name Designation Phone No.
श्रीमती सीना राजू JA Technology Missions Division (Supercomputing Mission) 011-26590614
Senior Adviser
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ अखिलेश गुप्ता Senior Adviser Senior Adviser 011-26862512
श्री टी एस असवाली PPS Senior Adviser 011-26590591
Minister
Name Designation Phone No.
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह MoS (Independent Charge) Minister
Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission & Supercomputing Mission)
Name Designation Phone No.
श्री मिलिंद कुलकर्णी Head Technology Missions Division (Nano Mission & Supercomputing Mission) 011-26512217